33 Mabro Dr Denville, NJ 07834
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $536,600
- Last sale
- —Feb 18, 1982
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 3,102 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 10403
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Denville Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .924 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 3,102
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $222,600
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $314,000
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $536,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,789
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19771event1977
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,789 | +4.2% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2023 | $14,193 | +4.4% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2022 | $13,592 | +0.8% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2021 | $13,479 | +1.0% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2020 | $13,340 | +0.9% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2019 | $13,216 | +0.8% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2018 | $13,109 | +2.4% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2017 | $12,803 | -10.5% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2016 | $14,301 | +2.0% | $222,600 | $314,000 | $536,600 |
| 2015 | $14,016 | +2.8% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2014 | $13,631 | +3.2% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2013 | $13,205 | +3.9% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2012 | $12,710 | +3.4% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2011 | $12,297 | +1.6% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2010 | $12,109 | +2.2% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2009 | $11,852 | +5.5% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2008 | $11,233 | +5.6% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2007 | $10,637 | +3.6% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2006 | $10,270 | +4.2% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2005 | $9,858 | +9.1% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2004 | $9,032 | +8.2% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2003 | $8,345 | -3.9% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2002 | $8,686 | +2.2% | $166,800 | $291,700 | $458,500 |
| 2001 | $8,497 | +6.4% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 2000 | $7,983 | +6.5% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1999 | $7,496 | +2.2% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1998 | $7,333 | -0.7% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1997 | $7,387 | +2.2% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1996 | $7,225 | +1.1% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1995 | $7,144 | +3.5% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1994 | $6,900 | +6.3% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1993 | $6,494 | +3.9% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1992 | $6,251 | +5.0% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1991 | $5,953 | +6.3% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1990 | $5,601 | +10.1% | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
| 1989 | $5,087 | — | $83,400 | $187,200 | $270,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
