Skip to content

64 Phyldan RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1967
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2019

Property Information

Block1.01
Lot44.01
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1.5SFB L G STA
Dwellings1
ZoningR-15
Sq Footage2,555
Acreage1.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$221,700
55%
Improvement Value:$183,100
45%
Total Assessment$404,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,501+4.0%
2024$10,100+2.3%
2023$9,869+2.0%
2022$9,675+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009976-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000796Sale Date6/25/2026

Foreclosure Case F-011310-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-001090-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
Sq Ft2,555DeedBook 23667, Page 1748Recorded12/4/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967