Skip to content

9 Ora CtEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2002

Property Information

Block101
Lot10.03
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,984
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$248,100
49%
Improvement Value:$257,400
51%
Total Assessment$505,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,113+4.0%
2024$12,612+2.3%
2023$12,324+2.0%
2022$12,081+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009742-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000
DeedBook 5832, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 3902, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988