Skip to content

33 Reinmann DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2016

Property Information

Block103.05
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SF L AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,702
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,600
38%
Improvement Value:$307,600
62%
Total Assessment$496,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,871+4.0%
2024$12,380+2.3%
2023$12,097+2.0%
2022$11,859+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,702DeedBook 23025, Page 499Recorded11/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017734-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 4784, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 3821, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993