Skip to content

121 Castle Ridge DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2024

Property Information

Block103
Lot3
QualifierC0061
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningSFA
Sq Footage2,132
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
41%
Improvement Value:$158,100
59%
Total Assessment$267,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,936+4.0%
2024$6,672+2.3%
2023$6,519+2.0%
2022$6,391+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,132DeedBook 24794, Page 1683Recorded8/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001660-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 21979, Page 1156

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 21368, Page 1532

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987