Skip to content

33 Deanna DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$634,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2000

Property Information

Block128
Lot82.38
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,800
33%
Improvement Value:$488,100
67%
Total Assessment$728,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,908+4.0%
2024$18,186+2.3%
2023$17,771+2.0%
2022$17,421+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022419-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028321-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$634,900
DeedBook 5277, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000