9 Schoener Rd East Hanover, NJ 07936
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $305,400
- Last sale
- —Sep 23, 2024
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 0.46 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 141
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- East Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17.5
- Description
- ADDITION
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $140,600
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $164,800
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $305,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,672
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19641event1964
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,672 | +4.1% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | +2.4% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | +2.1% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | +1.9% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | +3.2% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | +3.5% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | +1.4% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | +1.5% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | +2.3% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2015 | $6,145 | +0.4% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | +0.6% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2013 | $6,087 | -0.3% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2012 | $6,102 | +0.5% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2011 | $6,072 | +5.7% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2010 | $5,742 | +4.0% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2009 | $5,522 | +2.3% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2008 | $5,400 | +4.1% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2007 | $5,186 | +6.9% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2006 | $4,850 | +11.2% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2005 | $4,362 | +3.6% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2004 | $4,209 | +5.6% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2003 | $3,984 | -7.6% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2002 | $4,310 | +1.8% | $140,600 | $164,800 | $305,400 |
| 2001 | $4,232 | +6.1% | $55,400 | $127,400 | $182,800 |
| 2000 | $3,990 | +2.8% | $55,400 | $127,400 | $182,800 |
| 1999 | $3,880 | +4.4% | $55,400 | $127,400 | $182,800 |
| 1998 | $3,716 | +4.6% | $55,400 | $127,400 | $182,800 |
| 1997 | $3,551 | -0.5% | $55,400 | $127,400 | $182,800 |
| 1996 | $3,569 | +10.8% | $55,400 | $127,400 | $182,800 |
| 1995 | $3,222 | 0.0% | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
| 1994 | $3,222 | +1.0% | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
| 1993 | $3,191 | +2.6% | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
| 1992 | $3,109 | +10.4% | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
| 1991 | $2,816 | +12.3% | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
| 1990 | $2,507 | +5.5% | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
| 1989 | $2,377 | — | $55,400 | $107,400 | $162,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
