Skip to content

3 Highview RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$270,332
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2019

Property Information

Block168
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F G1 125X200
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,500
71%
Improvement Value:$73,700
29%
Total Assessment$254,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,594+4.0%
2024$6,342+2.3%
2023$6,197-5.4%
2022$6,553+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,332

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 23553, Page 365Recorded6/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007228-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,350
DeedBook 5606, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958