Skip to content

76 Overlook AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2024

Property Information

Block38.02
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,218
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,300
51%
Improvement Value:$163,900
49%
Total Assessment$332,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,617+4.0%
2024$8,288+2.3%
2023$8,099+2.0%
2022$7,940+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000
Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 24721, Page 333Recorded3/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 23717, Page 270Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003163-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 23339, Page 1113Recorded5/4/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$342,000
DeedBook 22206, Page 975

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,500
DeedBook 5427, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950