Skip to content

13 Fay DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 27, 1999

Property Information

Block38.05
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-15
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,100
51%
Improvement Value:$165,200
49%
Total Assessment$337,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,750+4.0%
2024$8,416+2.3%
2023$8,223+2.0%
2022$8,061+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009617-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 3821, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968