Skip to content

154 Cedar StEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2020

Property Information

Block38.06
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionADDITION
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
51%
Improvement Value:$153,800
49%
Total Assessment$313,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,140+4.0%
2024$7,829+2.3%
2023$7,650+2.0%
2022$7,500+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 23974, Page 1800Recorded12/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-006146-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 23357, Page 584Recorded6/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-051125-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950