Skip to content

6 Windsor WayEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$708,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block39.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SF L 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,831
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,700
42%
Improvement Value:$260,800
58%
Total Assessment$446,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,582+4.0%
2024$11,140+2.3%
2023$10,886+2.0%
2022$10,671+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$708,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,831DeedBook 23362, Page 1447Recorded6/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$656,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,831DeedBook 23271, Page 1165Recorded1/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-050015-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
DeedBook 6401, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983