Skip to content

29 Dartmoor RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2012

Property Information

Block39.04
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF L 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,159
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,500
47%
Improvement Value:$211,600
53%
Total Assessment$396,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,275+4.0%
2024$9,883+2.3%
2023$9,657+2.0%
2022$9,467+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 21978, Page 261

Foreclosure Case F-002763-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$301,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984