Skip to content

47 Heritage DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2025

Property Information

Block39.07
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SF O AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,548
Acreage0.62

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,200
41%
Improvement Value:$292,300
59%
Total Assessment$494,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,827+4.0%
2024$12,338+2.3%
2023$12,056+2.0%
2022$11,819+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft2,548DeedBook 24927, Page 1238Recorded6/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000717-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$746,000
DeedBook 6101, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 3976, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985