Skip to content

18 Baybury CtEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$622,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2010

Property Information

Block40.08
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SF L BG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,610
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,800
37%
Improvement Value:$283,900
63%
Total Assessment$450,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,691+4.0%
2024$11,245+2.3%
2023$10,988+2.0%
2022$10,772+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$622,500
DeedBook 21704, Page 1353

Foreclosure Case F-048072-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,450
DeedBook 3864, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993