Skip to content

5 Beechwood LnEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 2003
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2012

Property Information

Block40.08
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,894
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,700
31%
Improvement Value:$445,800
69%
Total Assessment$645,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,744+4.0%
2024$16,105+2.3%
2023$15,737+2.0%
2022$15,427+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003936-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002628-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008633-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-030485-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4423, Page 32