Skip to content

85 Christine DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2017

Property Information

Block40.12
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,502
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,500
47%
Improvement Value:$197,900
53%
Total Assessment$374,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,712+4.0%
2024$9,341+2.3%
2023$9,128+2.0%
2022$8,948+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,502DeedBook 23271, Page 647Recorded1/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,502DeedBook 22991, Page 546Recorded9/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,502DeedBook 22844, Page 947Recorded1/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003328-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033927-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 4775, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963