Skip to content

39 Park TerEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$439,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2018

Property Information

Block41.05
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description2SF L G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-10
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,400
55%
Improvement Value:$131,100
45%
Total Assessment$292,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+4.0%
2024$7,298+2.3%
2023$7,131+2.0%
2022$6,991+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 23426, Page 735Recorded10/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 23087, Page 1352Recorded3/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032120-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook 4458, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939