Skip to content

54 Grove AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1965

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,325,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2026

Property Information

Block70
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-11
Sq Footage4,557
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$177,100
28%
Improvement Value:$451,200
72%
Total Assessment$628,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,298+4.0%
2024$15,676+2.3%
2023$15,318+2.0%
2022$15,016+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,325,000
Sq Ft4,557DeedBook 25058, Page 334Recorded2/11/2026

Foreclosure Case F-047722-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$454,000
DeedBook 6130, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965