Skip to content

42 Barnida DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1951

Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 1998

Property Information

Block77.02
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-11
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,900
65%
Improvement Value:$87,300
35%
Total Assessment$252,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,542+4.0%
2024$6,292+2.3%
2023$6,149+2.0%
2022$6,028+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010637-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 4765, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951