Skip to content

38 Barnida DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block77.02
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1.5S F G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-11
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,900
57%
Improvement Value:$123,200
43%
Total Assessment$288,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,473+4.0%
2024$7,188+2.3%
2023$7,024+2.0%
2022$6,886+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 22697, Page 24Recorded4/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$368,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 22544, Page 1214Recorded6/13/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000527-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 3922, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950