Skip to content

8 Perry StEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1967
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2020

Property Information

Block96
Lot30.01
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,905
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,400
53%
Improvement Value:$164,000
47%
Total Assessment$349,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,063+4.0%
2024$8,718+2.3%
2023$8,518+2.0%
2022$8,351+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012814-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 4724, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967