Skip to content

1 Gracie RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1995
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$343,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2012

Property Information

Block96
Lot47
QualifierC0101
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CC 1FL FB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,277
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
42%
Improvement Value:$131,200
58%
Total Assessment$226,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,868+4.0%
2024$5,644+2.3%
2023$5,515+2.0%
2022$5,406+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003134-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-001023-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$343,500
DeedBook 21966, Page 1559

Property Sale

Sale
$417,000
DeedBook 20586, Page 896

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 6254, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 4851, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$128,900
DeedBook 3943, Page 148