Skip to content

13 Katie CtEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2019

Property Information

Block96
Lot47
QualifierC2605
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF CC 1FL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,457
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
38%
Improvement Value:$155,100
62%
Total Assessment$250,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,488+4.0%
2024$6,240+2.3%
2023$6,097+2.0%
2022$5,977+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 23669, Page 290Recorded12/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 23150, Page 1360Recorded6/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 22694, Page 700Recorded4/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028515-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 20611, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4870, Page 310

Property Sale

Sale
$141,900
DeedBook 4438, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995