Skip to content

38 Timber Hill DrEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$901,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2023

Property Information

Block99.13
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF L AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,852
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,500
44%
Improvement Value:$235,000
56%
Total Assessment$419,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,882+4.0%
2024$10,467+2.3%
2023$10,227+2.0%
2022$10,026+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$901,000
Sq Ft2,852DeedBook 24596, Page 310Recorded5/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$615,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,852DeedBook 22855, Page 1787Recorded2/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008636-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000
DeedBook 20581, Page 1045

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 5775, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978