Skip to content

5 Lauretta CtEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 1989

Property Information

Block99
Lot49.05
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF LAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,400
35%
Improvement Value:$352,900
65%
Total Assessment$540,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,015+4.0%
2024$13,480+2.3%
2023$13,173+2.0%
2022$12,913+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023661-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986