Skip to content

5 Bernadette CtEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1986
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2005

Property Information

Block99
Lot49.34
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF 0 AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,100
30%
Improvement Value:$428,900
70%
Total Assessment$611,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,849+4.0%
2024$15,244+2.3%
2023$14,896+2.0%
2022$14,603+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034177-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986