77 Route 10 Whippany, NJ 07981
Actions
Property flags
Built 1779 · Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $535,500
- Last sale
- $1Mar 12, 2021
- Built
- 1779
- Size
- 1,779 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6101
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .395 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 1.5SF SPA
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- IB
- Square feet
- 1,779
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $179,800
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $355,700
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $535,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,288
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1779–20216events17792021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $600,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 2004Held11.8 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 1, 2015 - 12 years
- $413,000
Deed recorded
+359% vs 2002Per sq ft$232Held1.7 yrsSq ft1,779RecordedMay 19, 2004 - $90,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$51Held2.1 yrsSq ft1,779NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedMay 14, 2002 - 223 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,288 | +0.4% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2023 | $11,240 | +9.3% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | +1.8% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | -0.3% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2020 | $10,132 | +1.8% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2019 | $9,955 | +3.0% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2018 | $9,660 | +1.5% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2017 | $9,521 | +37.8% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | +2.2% | $179,800 | $355,700 | $535,500 |
| 2015 | $6,760 | -1.8% | $179,800 | $225,000 | $404,800 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | +1.8% | $179,800 | $225,000 | $404,800 |
| 2013 | $6,760 | -29.6% | $179,800 | $225,000 | $404,800 |
| 2012 | $9,608 | -9.7% | $179,800 | $225,000 | $404,800 |
| 2011 | $10,642 | +75.3% | $136,000 | $190,700 | $326,700 |
| 2010 | $6,072 | +4.2% | $136,000 | $200,000 | $336,000 |
| 2009 | $5,827 | +3.7% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2008 | $5,620 | +4.6% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2007 | $5,373 | +7.2% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2006 | $5,013 | +4.7% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2005 | $4,788 | +6.0% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2004 | $4,518 | +5.8% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2003 | $4,271 | +5.0% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2002 | $4,069 | +5.2% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2001 | $3,867 | +4.2% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 2000 | $3,709 | +5.1% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 1999 | $3,529 | +1.1% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 1998 | $3,490 | -0.6% | $136,000 | $88,800 | $224,800 |
| 1997 | $3,512 | +1.3% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1996 | $3,468 | +0.6% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1995 | $3,446 | +6.5% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1994 | $3,235 | +5.4% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1993 | $3,069 | +4.1% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1992 | $2,947 | +2.7% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1991 | $2,870 | +7.5% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1990 | $2,670 | +10.0% | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
| 1989 | $2,427 | — | $57,000 | $53,800 | $110,800 |
71 Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981CommercialAssessed $545,6000.02 mi awayView details61 Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981CommercialAssessed $514,3000.04 mi awayView details352 Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981CommercialAssessed $627,0000.69 mi awayView details60 So Jefferson Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981CommercialAssessed $423,0002.32 mi awayView details60 So Jefferson Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981CommercialAssessed $412,9002.31 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
