48 Talmage Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1971 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $540,400
- Last sale
- $880,000Oct 1, 2024
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 2,492 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1401
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.990 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,492
- Acreage
- 0.99 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $310,100
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $230,300
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $540,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,294
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1971–20249events19712024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $880,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 2019Per sq ft$353Held5.4 yrsSq ft2,492RecordedOct 17, 2024 - 4 years
- 9 years
- $527,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$211Held8.0 yrsSq ft2,492NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 23, 2010 - 40 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,294 | +0.2% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2023 | $13,261 | +4.8% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2022 | $12,656 | +1.8% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2021 | $12,435 | +2.4% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2020 | $12,143 | +1.4% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2019 | $11,970 | +1.5% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2018 | $11,797 | +3.1% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2017 | $11,440 | +2.3% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2016 | $11,186 | +2.7% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2015 | $10,894 | +3.0% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2014 | $10,576 | +2.0% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2013 | $10,365 | -8.5% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2012 | $11,328 | -8.2% | $310,100 | $230,300 | $540,400 |
| 2011 | $12,345 | -10.4% | $327,300 | $266,400 | $593,700 |
| 2010 | $13,771 | +4.6% | $327,300 | $322,800 | $650,100 |
| 2009 | $13,166 | -4.9% | $549,300 | $353,700 | $903,000 |
| 2008 | $13,841 | +7.0% | $549,300 | $353,700 | $903,000 |
| 2007 | $12,939 | +44.4% | $649,300 | $353,700 | $1,003,000 |
| 2006 | $8,962 | +5.4% | $649,300 | $353,700 | $1,003,000 |
| 2005 | $8,500 | +6.9% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 2004 | $7,950 | +4.2% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 2003 | $7,632 | +5.6% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 2002 | $7,228 | +6.4% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 2001 | $6,794 | +5.9% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 2000 | $6,418 | +4.2% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 1999 | $6,158 | +2.6% | $130,800 | $158,300 | $289,100 |
| 1998 | $6,000 | +2.0% | $130,800 | $156,300 | $287,100 |
| 1997 | $5,886 | +1.5% | $130,800 | $156,300 | $287,100 |
| 1996 | $5,799 | +0.5% | $130,800 | $156,300 | $287,100 |
| 1995 | $5,771 | +3.1% | $130,800 | $156,300 | $287,100 |
| 1994 | $5,598 | +3.0% | $130,800 | $156,300 | $287,100 |
| 1993 | $5,436 | +2.9% | $130,800 | $156,300 | $287,100 |
| 1992 | $5,284 | +5.5% | $135,800 | $167,900 | $303,700 |
| 1991 | $5,011 | -0.1% | $135,800 | $167,900 | $303,700 |
| 1990 | $5,015 | +8.7% | $135,800 | $167,900 | $303,700 |
| 1989 | $4,615 | — | $30,400 | $69,700 | $100,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 75 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 73 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 71 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 69 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 67 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 63 E. Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 63 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 65-1/2 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 30 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.01
- 3 Windymere Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
