17 Brookfield Way Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $607,700
- Last sale
- $750,000Jun 10, 2021
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 2,033 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1401
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.028 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,033
- Acreage
- 1.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $346,400
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $261,300
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $607,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,949
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1971–202113events19712021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $750,000
Deed recorded
+56% vs 2020Per sq ft$369Held9 moSq ft2,033NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 17, 2021 - $480,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 1998Per sq ft$236Held13.4 yrsSq ft2,033RecordedNov 6, 2020 - 22 years
- $329,900
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 15, 1998 - 27 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,949 | +0.2% | $346,400 | $261,300 | $607,700 |
| 2023 | $14,913 | +11.2% | $346,400 | $261,300 | $607,700 |
| 2022 | $13,408 | +8.9% | $346,400 | $261,300 | $607,700 |
| 2021 | $12,310 | +2.4% | $346,400 | $188,600 | $535,000 |
| 2020 | $12,021 | -4.8% | $346,400 | $188,600 | $535,000 |
| 2019 | $12,630 | +1.5% | $346,400 | $188,600 | $535,000 |
| 2018 | $12,447 | +3.1% | $346,400 | $223,800 | $570,200 |
| 2017 | $12,071 | +2.3% | $346,400 | $223,800 | $570,200 |
| 2016 | $11,803 | +2.7% | $346,400 | $223,800 | $570,200 |
| 2015 | $11,495 | +3.0% | $346,400 | $223,800 | $570,200 |
| 2014 | $11,159 | +2.0% | $346,400 | $223,800 | $570,200 |
| 2013 | $10,936 | +1.3% | $346,400 | $223,800 | $570,200 |
| 2012 | $10,795 | +0.5% | $346,400 | $219,400 | $565,800 |
| 2011 | $10,745 | -8.5% | $346,400 | $219,400 | $565,800 |
| 2010 | $11,746 | +4.6% | $346,400 | $219,400 | $565,800 |
| 2009 | $11,230 | -7.8% | $552,100 | $218,100 | $770,200 |
| 2008 | $12,184 | +7.0% | $552,100 | $218,100 | $770,200 |
| 2007 | $11,389 | +25.8% | $652,100 | $230,800 | $882,900 |
| 2006 | $9,052 | +5.4% | $652,100 | $230,800 | $882,900 |
| 2005 | $8,585 | +6.9% | $130,500 | $161,500 | $292,000 |
| 2004 | $8,030 | +4.2% | $130,500 | $161,500 | $292,000 |
| 2003 | $7,709 | +10.9% | $130,500 | $161,500 | $292,000 |
| 2002 | $6,949 | +5.9% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 2001 | $6,561 | +5.9% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 2000 | $6,198 | +5.1% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1999 | $5,897 | +1.9% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1998 | $5,785 | +2.0% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1997 | $5,674 | +1.5% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1996 | $5,590 | +0.5% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1995 | $5,562 | +3.1% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1994 | $5,394 | +3.1% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1993 | $5,234 | +2.9% | $130,500 | $148,700 | $279,200 |
| 1992 | $5,086 | +5.5% | $135,600 | $159,600 | $295,200 |
| 1991 | $4,821 | -2.6% | $135,600 | $159,600 | $295,200 |
| 1990 | $4,950 | +8.8% | $135,600 | $159,600 | $295,200 |
| 1989 | $4,551 | — | $30,000 | $69,800 | $99,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 75 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 73 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 71 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 69 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 67 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 63 E. Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 63 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 65-1/2 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 30 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.01
- 3 Windymere Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
