1 Brookfield Way Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $608,400
- Last sale
- $235,000Jan 5, 1985
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 2,535 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1401
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.980 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,535
- Acreage
- 0.98 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $344,000
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $264,400
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $608,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,717
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1973–19852events19731985
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
- 12 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,717 | +0.3% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2023 | $14,680 | +4.9% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2022 | $13,999 | +1.8% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2021 | $13,749 | +2.4% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2020 | $13,421 | -0.4% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2019 | $13,476 | +1.5% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2018 | $13,281 | +3.1% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2017 | $12,880 | +2.3% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2016 | $12,594 | +2.7% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2015 | $12,265 | +3.0% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2014 | $11,906 | +2.0% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2013 | $11,669 | +0.5% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2012 | $11,608 | +0.5% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2011 | $11,554 | -10.0% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2010 | $12,834 | +4.6% | $344,000 | $264,400 | $608,400 |
| 2009 | $12,271 | -5.6% | $548,500 | $293,100 | $841,600 |
| 2008 | $12,994 | +7.0% | $548,500 | $293,100 | $841,600 |
| 2007 | $12,147 | +32.6% | $648,500 | $293,100 | $941,600 |
| 2006 | $9,157 | +5.4% | $648,500 | $293,100 | $941,600 |
| 2005 | $8,685 | +6.9% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 2004 | $8,124 | +4.2% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 2003 | $7,799 | +6.1% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 2002 | $7,353 | +5.9% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 2001 | $6,942 | +5.9% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 2000 | $6,558 | +4.2% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1999 | $6,292 | +1.9% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1998 | $6,174 | +2.0% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1997 | $6,056 | +1.5% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1996 | $5,967 | +0.5% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1995 | $5,938 | +3.1% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1994 | $5,760 | +3.3% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1993 | $5,578 | +2.9% | $130,700 | $164,700 | $295,400 |
| 1992 | $5,422 | +5.5% | $135,700 | $175,900 | $311,600 |
| 1991 | $5,141 | +3.1% | $135,700 | $175,900 | $311,600 |
| 1990 | $4,985 | +8.7% | $135,700 | $175,900 | $311,600 |
| 1989 | $4,587 | — | $31,000 | $68,500 | $99,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 75 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 73 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 71 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 69 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 67 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 63 E. Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 63 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 65-1/2 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 30 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.01
- 3 Windymere Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
