19 Coventry Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1985 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $841,500
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 2,645 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1401
- Lot
- 38
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.920 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,645
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $366,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $475,500
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $841,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,701
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19851event1985
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,701 | +0.2% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2023 | $20,650 | +4.8% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2022 | $19,708 | +1.8% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2021 | $19,363 | +2.4% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2020 | $18,909 | +1.4% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2019 | $18,639 | +1.5% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2018 | $18,370 | +3.1% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2017 | $17,815 | +2.3% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2016 | $17,419 | +2.7% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2015 | $16,965 | +3.0% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2014 | $16,468 | +2.0% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2013 | $16,140 | +0.5% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2012 | $16,056 | +0.5% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2011 | $15,980 | -10.2% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2010 | $17,786 | +4.6% | $366,000 | $475,500 | $841,500 |
| 2009 | $17,005 | +5.7% | $609,000 | $557,300 | $1,166,300 |
| 2008 | $16,095 | +7.0% | $609,000 | $557,300 | $1,166,300 |
| 2007 | $15,045 | +7.8% | $609,000 | $557,300 | $1,166,300 |
| 2006 | $13,956 | +5.4% | $609,000 | $557,300 | $1,166,300 |
| 2005 | $13,236 | +6.9% | $151,300 | $298,900 | $450,200 |
| 2004 | $12,381 | +4.2% | $151,300 | $298,900 | $450,200 |
| 2003 | $11,885 | +6.1% | $151,300 | $298,900 | $450,200 |
| 2002 | $11,205 | +5.9% | $151,300 | $298,900 | $450,200 |
| 2001 | $10,580 | +13.3% | $151,300 | $298,900 | $450,200 |
| 2000 | $9,335 | +4.2% | $151,300 | $269,200 | $420,500 |
| 1999 | $8,957 | +9.8% | $151,300 | $269,200 | $420,500 |
| 1998 | $8,159 | +2.0% | $151,300 | $239,100 | $390,400 |
| 1997 | $8,003 | +1.5% | $151,300 | $239,100 | $390,400 |
| 1996 | $7,886 | +3.3% | $151,300 | $239,100 | $390,400 |
| 1995 | $7,634 | +8.2% | $151,300 | $228,500 | $379,800 |
| 1994 | $7,053 | +3.8% | $151,300 | $210,400 | $361,700 |
| 1993 | $6,797 | +2.9% | $151,300 | $210,400 | $361,700 |
| 1992 | $6,607 | +5.5% | $156,200 | $223,500 | $379,700 |
| 1991 | $6,265 | +5.9% | $156,200 | $223,500 | $379,700 |
| 1990 | $5,917 | +8.7% | $156,200 | $223,500 | $379,700 |
| 1989 | $5,444 | — | $30,100 | $88,000 | $118,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 75 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 73 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 71 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 69 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 67 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 63 E. Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 63 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 65-1/2 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 30 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.01
- 3 Windymere Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
