17 Coventry Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1985 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $967,000
- Last sale
- $955,000Feb 14, 2019
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 3,743 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1401
- Lot
- 39
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.004 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 3,743
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $370,200
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $596,800
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $967,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,788
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1985–20206events19852020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 33 years
- $415,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,788 | +0.2% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2023 | $23,730 | +4.8% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2022 | $22,647 | +1.8% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2021 | $22,251 | +2.4% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2020 | $21,728 | +1.4% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2019 | $21,419 | +1.5% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2018 | $21,110 | +3.1% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2017 | $20,471 | +2.3% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2016 | $20,017 | +2.7% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2015 | $19,495 | +3.0% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2014 | $18,924 | +2.0% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2013 | $18,547 | +0.5% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2012 | $18,450 | +0.5% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2011 | $18,363 | -10.4% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2010 | $20,496 | +4.6% | $370,200 | $596,800 | $967,000 |
| 2009 | $19,596 | +5.7% | $615,300 | $728,700 | $1,344,000 |
| 2008 | $18,547 | +7.0% | $615,300 | $728,700 | $1,344,000 |
| 2007 | $17,338 | +9.2% | $615,300 | $728,700 | $1,344,000 |
| 2006 | $15,872 | +23.5% | $615,300 | $728,700 | $1,344,000 |
| 2005 | $12,857 | +6.9% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 2004 | $12,026 | +4.2% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 2003 | $11,545 | +6.1% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 2002 | $10,884 | +5.9% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 2001 | $10,277 | +5.9% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 2000 | $9,708 | +4.2% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1999 | $9,314 | +1.9% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1998 | $9,140 | +2.0% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1997 | $8,965 | +1.5% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1996 | $8,833 | +0.5% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1995 | $8,790 | +3.1% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1994 | $8,527 | +8.9% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1993 | $7,831 | -4.7% | $155,100 | $282,200 | $437,300 |
| 1992 | $8,220 | +5.5% | $144,000 | $293,500 | $437,500 |
| 1991 | $7,795 | +14.9% | $160,100 | $312,300 | $472,400 |
| 1990 | $6,784 | +8.7% | $160,100 | $312,300 | $472,400 |
| 1989 | $6,242 | — | $30,200 | $105,200 | $135,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 75 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 73 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 71 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 69 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 67 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 63 E. Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 63 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 65-1/2 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 30 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.01
- 3 Windymere Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
