3 Coventry Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $917,600
- Last sale
- —Sep 5, 2020
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 3,864 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1401
- Lot
- 44
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.550 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 3,864
- Acreage
- 1.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $397,500
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $520,100
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $917,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,323
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19851event1985
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,323 | +0.2% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2023 | $22,268 | +4.8% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2022 | $21,240 | +1.8% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2021 | $20,864 | +2.4% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2020 | $20,368 | +1.5% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2019 | $20,075 | +0.2% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2018 | $20,031 | +3.1% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2017 | $19,426 | +2.3% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2016 | $18,994 | +2.7% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2015 | $18,499 | +3.0% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2014 | $17,957 | +2.0% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2013 | $17,600 | +0.5% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2012 | $17,508 | +0.5% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2011 | $17,425 | -3.6% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2010 | $18,070 | +4.6% | $397,500 | $520,100 | $917,600 |
| 2009 | $17,276 | +5.7% | $656,300 | $528,600 | $1,184,900 |
| 2008 | $16,352 | +7.0% | $656,300 | $528,600 | $1,184,900 |
| 2007 | $15,285 | +4.4% | $656,300 | $528,600 | $1,184,900 |
| 2006 | $14,638 | +5.4% | $656,300 | $528,600 | $1,184,900 |
| 2005 | $13,883 | +6.9% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 2004 | $12,986 | +4.2% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 2003 | $12,466 | +6.1% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 2002 | $11,753 | +5.9% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 2001 | $11,097 | +5.9% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 2000 | $10,483 | +4.2% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1999 | $10,058 | +1.9% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1998 | $9,869 | +2.0% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1997 | $9,680 | +1.5% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1996 | $9,538 | +0.5% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1995 | $9,491 | +3.1% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1994 | $9,208 | +3.6% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1993 | $8,887 | +2.9% | $172,100 | $300,100 | $472,200 |
| 1992 | $8,639 | +5.5% | $177,600 | $318,900 | $496,500 |
| 1991 | $8,192 | +18.4% | $177,600 | $318,900 | $496,500 |
| 1990 | $6,919 | +8.7% | $177,600 | $318,900 | $496,500 |
| 1989 | $6,366 | — | $31,000 | $107,100 | $138,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 75 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 73 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 71 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 69 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 67 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 63 E. Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 63 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 65-1/2 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 30 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.01
- 3 Windymere Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
