194 Talmage Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1982 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $784,800
- Last sale
- $885,900Jan 24, 2024
- Built
- 1982
- Size
- 3,114 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.047 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 3,114
- Acreage
- 1.05 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $330,000
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $454,800
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $784,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,306
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1982–20245events19822024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $885,900
Deed recorded
+77% vs 2004Per sq ft$284Held19.9 yrsSq ft3,114RecordedFeb 9, 2024 - 20 years
- $500,000
Deed recorded
-20% vs 1999Per sq ft$131Held4.2 yrsSq ft3,828RecordedMar 25, 2004 - 4 years
- $625,000
Deed recorded
RecordedDec 14, 1999 - 18 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,306 | +0.2% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2023 | $19,259 | +4.8% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2022 | $18,380 | +1.8% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2021 | $18,058 | +2.4% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2020 | $17,634 | +1.4% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2019 | $17,383 | +1.5% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2018 | $17,132 | +3.1% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2017 | $16,614 | +2.3% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2016 | $16,245 | +3.1% | $330,000 | $454,800 | $784,800 |
| 2015 | $15,755 | +3.0% | $330,000 | $451,500 | $781,500 |
| 2014 | $15,294 | +2.0% | $330,000 | $451,500 | $781,500 |
| 2013 | $14,989 | +0.5% | $330,000 | $451,500 | $781,500 |
| 2012 | $14,911 | +0.5% | $330,000 | $451,500 | $781,500 |
| 2011 | $14,841 | +12.1% | $330,000 | $451,500 | $781,500 |
| 2010 | $13,240 | +4.6% | $330,000 | $451,500 | $781,500 |
| 2009 | $12,658 | +8.5% | $552,400 | $315,800 | $868,200 |
| 2008 | $11,672 | -4.3% | $552,400 | $293,400 | $845,800 |
| 2007 | $12,201 | -16.6% | $552,400 | $293,400 | $845,800 |
| 2006 | $14,629 | +5.4% | $552,400 | $393,400 | $945,800 |
| 2005 | $13,874 | +6.9% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 2004 | $12,977 | +4.2% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 2003 | $12,458 | +6.1% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 2002 | $11,746 | +5.9% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 2001 | $11,090 | +5.9% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 2000 | $10,476 | +4.2% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1999 | $10,051 | +1.9% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1998 | $9,863 | +2.0% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1997 | $9,674 | +1.5% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1996 | $9,532 | +0.5% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1995 | $9,485 | +3.1% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1994 | $9,202 | +3.8% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1993 | $8,864 | +2.9% | $159,500 | $312,400 | $471,900 |
| 1992 | $8,616 | +5.5% | $161,500 | $333,700 | $495,200 |
| 1991 | $8,171 | +0.7% | $161,500 | $333,700 | $495,200 |
| 1990 | $8,111 | +8.7% | $161,500 | $333,700 | $495,200 |
| 1989 | $7,464 | — | $31,000 | $130,900 | $161,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 610 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 246 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 242 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 232 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 228 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 226 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 224 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 222 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 216 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 218 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 220 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 214 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
