5 Colville Dr Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $496,000
- Last sale
- $448,000Jun 13, 2013
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 2,968 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.150 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,968
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $366,800
- 74%
- Improvement value
- $129,200
- 26%
- Total assessment
- $496,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,202
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1964–20132events19642013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $448,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 1, 2013 - 49 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,202 | +0.2% | $366,800 | $129,200 | $496,000 |
| 2023 | $12,172 | +4.8% | $366,800 | $129,200 | $496,000 |
| 2022 | $11,616 | +1.8% | $366,800 | $129,200 | $496,000 |
| 2021 | $11,413 | +2.4% | $366,800 | $129,200 | $496,000 |
| 2020 | $11,145 | +1.4% | $366,800 | $129,200 | $496,000 |
| 2019 | $10,986 | +2.7% | $366,800 | $129,200 | $496,000 |
| 2018 | $10,697 | +3.1% | $366,800 | $123,200 | $490,000 |
| 2017 | $10,373 | +2.3% | $366,800 | $123,200 | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $10,143 | -16.5% | $366,800 | $123,200 | $490,000 |
| 2015 | $12,144 | +3.1% | $366,800 | $123,200 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $11,782 | +2.1% | $407,500 | $207,300 | $614,800 |
| 2013 | $11,542 | +0.5% | $407,500 | $207,300 | $614,800 |
| 2012 | $11,480 | +0.5% | $407,500 | $207,300 | $614,800 |
| 2011 | $11,425 | +5.2% | $407,500 | $207,300 | $614,800 |
| 2010 | $10,857 | +4.7% | $407,500 | $207,300 | $614,800 |
| 2009 | $10,369 | +5.8% | $501,800 | $226,500 | $728,300 |
| 2008 | $9,801 | +7.2% | $501,800 | $226,500 | $728,300 |
| 2007 | $9,145 | +0.2% | $501,800 | $226,500 | $728,300 |
| 2006 | $9,128 | +5.6% | $501,800 | $226,500 | $728,300 |
| 2005 | $8,644 | +7.1% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 2004 | $8,069 | +3.6% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 2003 | $7,786 | +3.4% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 2002 | $7,529 | +5.9% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 2001 | $7,109 | +5.9% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 2000 | $6,716 | +4.2% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1999 | $6,443 | +1.9% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1998 | $6,322 | +2.0% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1997 | $6,201 | +1.5% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1996 | $6,111 | +0.5% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1995 | $6,080 | +3.1% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1994 | $5,899 | +3.3% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1993 | $5,708 | +2.9% | $163,000 | $139,500 | $302,500 |
| 1992 | $5,549 | +5.5% | $165,100 | $153,800 | $318,900 |
| 1991 | $5,262 | +11.0% | $165,100 | $153,800 | $318,900 |
| 1990 | $4,739 | +8.7% | $165,100 | $153,800 | $318,900 |
| 1989 | $4,361 | — | $31,600 | $63,000 | $94,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 610 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 246 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 242 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 232 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 228 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 226 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 224 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 222 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 216 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 218 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 220 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 214 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
