21 Colville Dr Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $755,000
- Last sale
- —Jul 18, 2022
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 2,911 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.110 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,911
- Acreage
- 1.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $393,300
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $361,700
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $755,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,573
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1978–20212events19782021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,573 | +0.2% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2023 | $18,528 | +4.8% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2022 | $17,682 | +1.8% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2021 | $17,373 | +2.4% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2020 | $16,965 | +1.4% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2019 | $16,723 | +1.5% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2018 | $16,482 | +3.1% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2017 | $15,983 | +2.3% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2016 | $15,629 | +2.7% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2015 | $15,221 | +3.0% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2014 | $14,775 | +2.0% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2013 | $14,481 | +0.5% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2012 | $14,405 | +0.5% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2011 | $14,337 | -2.0% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2010 | $14,635 | +4.6% | $393,300 | $361,700 | $755,000 |
| 2009 | $13,992 | +5.7% | $552,700 | $407,000 | $959,700 |
| 2008 | $13,244 | +7.0% | $552,700 | $407,000 | $959,700 |
| 2007 | $12,380 | +3.8% | $552,700 | $407,000 | $959,700 |
| 2006 | $11,923 | +8.3% | $552,700 | $407,000 | $959,700 |
| 2005 | $11,013 | +6.9% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 2004 | $10,302 | +4.2% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 2003 | $9,889 | +6.1% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 2002 | $9,324 | +5.9% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 2001 | $8,803 | +5.9% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 2000 | $8,316 | +4.2% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1999 | $7,979 | +1.9% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1998 | $7,829 | +2.0% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1997 | $7,679 | +1.5% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1996 | $7,567 | +0.5% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1995 | $7,529 | +3.1% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1994 | $7,305 | +4.6% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1993 | $6,986 | +5.1% | $153,400 | $221,200 | $374,600 |
| 1992 | $6,645 | +5.5% | $155,300 | $226,600 | $381,900 |
| 1991 | $6,301 | -3.8% | $155,300 | $226,600 | $381,900 |
| 1990 | $6,553 | +8.7% | $155,300 | $226,600 | $381,900 |
| 1989 | $6,030 | — | $31,000 | $99,800 | $130,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 610 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 246 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 242 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 232 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 228 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 226 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 224 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 222 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 216 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 218 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 220 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 214 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
