75 Lowery Ln Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $705,600
- Last sale
- $1Mar 16, 1995
- Built
- 1981
- Size
- 2,890 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.830 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,890
- Acreage
- 1.83 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $398,500
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $307,100
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $705,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,358
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1981–19952events19811995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,358 | +0.2% | $398,500 | $307,100 | $705,600 |
| 2023 | $17,315 | +4.8% | $398,500 | $307,100 | $705,600 |
| 2022 | $16,525 | +1.8% | $398,500 | $307,100 | $705,600 |
| 2021 | $16,236 | +2.4% | $398,500 | $307,100 | $705,600 |
| 2020 | $15,855 | -3.6% | $398,500 | $307,100 | $705,600 |
| 2019 | $16,451 | +1.5% | $398,500 | $307,100 | $705,600 |
| 2018 | $16,213 | +3.1% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2017 | $15,723 | +2.3% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2016 | $15,374 | +2.7% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2015 | $14,973 | +3.0% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2014 | $14,535 | +2.0% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2013 | $14,245 | +0.5% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2012 | $14,171 | +0.5% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2011 | $14,104 | -2.7% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2010 | $14,500 | +4.6% | $419,400 | $323,300 | $742,700 |
| 2009 | $13,863 | +5.7% | $591,500 | $359,300 | $950,800 |
| 2008 | $13,121 | +7.0% | $591,500 | $359,300 | $950,800 |
| 2007 | $12,265 | -0.2% | $591,500 | $359,300 | $950,800 |
| 2006 | $12,285 | +5.4% | $591,500 | $359,300 | $950,800 |
| 2005 | $11,651 | +6.9% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 2004 | $10,898 | +4.2% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 2003 | $10,462 | +6.1% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 2002 | $9,864 | +5.9% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 2001 | $9,313 | +5.9% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 2000 | $8,798 | +4.2% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1999 | $8,441 | +1.9% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1998 | $8,283 | +2.0% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1997 | $8,124 | +2.1% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1996 | $7,955 | +0.5% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1995 | $7,916 | +3.1% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1994 | $7,678 | +4.4% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1993 | $7,352 | +2.9% | $175,300 | $221,000 | $396,300 |
| 1992 | $7,145 | +5.5% | $177,500 | $236,000 | $413,500 |
| 1991 | $6,773 | -0.5% | $177,500 | $236,000 | $413,500 |
| 1990 | $6,809 | +8.7% | $177,500 | $236,000 | $413,500 |
| 1989 | $6,261 | — | $39,000 | $97,900 | $136,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 610 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 246 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 242 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 232 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 228 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 226 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 224 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 222 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 216 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 218 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 220 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 214 Talmage Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
