15 Heather Hill Way Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $697,700
- Last sale
- $695,000Jun 9, 2020
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 2,784 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1801
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.770 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,784
- Acreage
- 0.77 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $358,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $339,200
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $697,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,163
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1975–20216events19752021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 27 years
- $435,000
Deed recorded
RecordedFeb 7, 1994 - 19 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,163 | +0.2% | $358,500 | $339,200 | $697,700 |
| 2023 | $17,122 | +5.1% | $358,500 | $339,200 | $697,700 |
| 2022 | $16,284 | -5.1% | $358,500 | $336,800 | $695,300 |
| 2021 | $17,165 | +2.4% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2020 | $16,763 | +1.4% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2019 | $16,524 | +1.5% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2018 | $16,285 | +3.1% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2017 | $15,793 | +2.3% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2016 | $15,442 | +2.7% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2015 | $15,039 | +3.0% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2014 | $14,599 | +2.0% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2013 | $14,308 | +0.5% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2012 | $14,234 | +0.5% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2011 | $14,167 | -0.6% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2010 | $14,259 | +4.6% | $358,500 | $387,500 | $746,000 |
| 2009 | $13,632 | +5.7% | $523,200 | $411,800 | $935,000 |
| 2008 | $12,903 | +7.0% | $523,200 | $411,800 | $935,000 |
| 2007 | $12,062 | +17.9% | $523,200 | $411,800 | $935,000 |
| 2006 | $10,233 | +5.4% | $523,200 | $411,800 | $935,000 |
| 2005 | $9,705 | +6.9% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 2004 | $9,078 | +4.2% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 2003 | $8,715 | +6.1% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 2002 | $8,216 | +5.9% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 2001 | $7,757 | +5.9% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 2000 | $7,328 | +4.2% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1999 | $7,031 | +1.9% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1998 | $6,899 | +2.0% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1997 | $6,767 | +1.5% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1996 | $6,668 | +0.5% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1995 | $6,635 | +3.1% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1994 | $6,437 | +4.4% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1993 | $6,163 | +2.9% | $121,600 | $208,500 | $330,100 |
| 1992 | $5,991 | +5.5% | $121,600 | $222,700 | $344,300 |
| 1991 | $5,681 | -1.8% | $121,600 | $222,700 | $344,300 |
| 1990 | $5,787 | +8.7% | $121,600 | $222,700 | $344,300 |
| 1989 | $5,325 | — | $30,000 | $85,500 | $115,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 300 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 94 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01
- 92 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 90 W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01 (CT-4)
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01 (CT-5)
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01 (CT-1)
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01 (CT-2)
- W Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01 (CT-3)
- 80-88 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
