32 W Main St Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1906 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $722,600
- Last sale
- $1,220,000Aug 29, 2022
- Built
- 1906
- Size
- 2,868 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1901
- Lot
- 37
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.500 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2S F G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1/2A
- Square feet
- 2,868
- Acreage
- 1.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $356,400
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $366,200
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $722,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,776
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1906–20226events19062022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,220,000
Deed recorded
+46% vs 2008Per sq ft$425Held14.5 yrsSq ft2,868RecordedSep 14, 2022 - 14 years
- $835,000
Deed recorded
+271% vs 1994Per sq ft$291Held11.2 yrsSq ft2,868RecordedFeb 11, 2009 - 14 years
- $225,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 23, 1994 - 88 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,776 | +0.2% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2023 | $17,733 | +4.8% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2022 | $16,923 | +1.8% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2021 | $16,627 | +2.4% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2020 | $16,237 | +1.4% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2019 | $16,006 | +1.5% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2018 | $15,774 | +3.1% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2017 | $15,297 | +2.3% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2016 | $14,958 | +2.7% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2015 | $14,568 | +3.0% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2014 | $14,141 | +2.0% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2013 | $13,859 | +0.5% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2012 | $13,787 | +0.5% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2011 | $13,722 | -8.9% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2010 | $15,059 | +4.6% | $356,400 | $366,200 | $722,600 |
| 2009 | $14,398 | +5.7% | $585,000 | $402,500 | $987,500 |
| 2008 | $13,628 | +7.0% | $585,000 | $402,500 | $987,500 |
| 2007 | $12,739 | +37.9% | $585,000 | $402,500 | $987,500 |
| 2006 | $9,235 | +5.4% | $585,000 | $402,500 | $987,500 |
| 2005 | $8,758 | +6.9% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 2004 | $8,192 | +4.2% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 2003 | $7,865 | +5.6% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 2002 | $7,448 | +6.4% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 2001 | $7,001 | +5.9% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 2000 | $6,613 | +4.2% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 1999 | $6,345 | +1.9% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 1998 | $6,226 | +2.0% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 1997 | $6,107 | +1.5% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 1996 | $6,018 | +4.9% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 1995 | $5,738 | +59.8% | $128,700 | $169,200 | $297,900 |
| 1994 | $3,592 | +2.6% | $128,700 | $68,300 | $197,000 |
| 1993 | $3,500 | +3.1% | $128,700 | $68,300 | $197,000 |
| 1992 | $3,395 | +5.9% | $134,600 | $74,900 | $209,500 |
| 1991 | $3,207 | +17.6% | $134,600 | $74,900 | $209,500 |
| 1990 | $2,726 | +9.5% | $134,600 | $74,900 | $209,500 |
| 1989 | $2,488 | — | $30,000 | $29,400 | $59,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 19 Hilltop Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 21-23 Hilltop Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 25-27 Hilltop Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 29 Hilltop Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 2 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 4 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 6 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 8 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 10 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 12 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 14 Prospect St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 31 Hilltop Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
