375 Cherry Ln (Block 2301 Lot 3) Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,961,300
- Last sale
- $10Jan 20, 2026
- Built
- 1936
- Size
- 8,872 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2301
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.000 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 22
- Description
- 2S B 2S G3 OB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 5-AC
- Square feet
- 8,872
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $600,000
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $1,361,300
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $1,961,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $48,248
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1936–20264events19362026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,125,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$240Sq ft8,872NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedDec 3, 2020 - 85 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $48,248 | +0.2% | $600,000 | $1,361,300 | $1,961,300 |
| 2023 | $48,130 | +4.8% | $600,000 | $1,361,300 | $1,961,300 |
| 2022 | $45,934 | -36.5% | $600,000 | $1,361,300 | $1,961,300 |
| 2021 | $72,309 | +2.4% | $600,000 | $1,361,300 | $1,961,300 |
| 2020 | $70,612 | +1.4% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2019 | $69,606 | +1.5% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2018 | $68,601 | +3.1% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2017 | $66,527 | +2.3% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2016 | $65,050 | +2.7% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2015 | $63,353 | +3.0% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2014 | $61,499 | +2.0% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2013 | $60,273 | +0.5% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2012 | $59,959 | +0.2% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2011 | $59,855 | +2.1% | $600,000 | $2,542,500 | $3,142,500 |
| 2010 | $58,645 | +4.6% | $600,000 | $2,551,900 | $3,151,900 |
| 2009 | $56,069 | -20.1% | $1,106,500 | $2,739,100 | $3,845,600 |
| 2008 | $70,191 | +7.0% | $1,106,500 | $2,739,100 | $3,845,600 |
| 2007 | $65,613 | +77.8% | $1,106,500 | $3,979,800 | $5,086,300 |
| 2006 | $36,899 | +5.4% | $1,106,500 | $3,979,800 | $5,086,300 |
| 2005 | $34,995 | +7.4% | $208,000 | $982,300 | $1,190,300 |
| 2004 | $32,588 | +4.2% | $208,000 | $977,000 | $1,185,000 |
| 2003 | $31,284 | +6.1% | $208,000 | $977,000 | $1,185,000 |
| 2002 | $29,495 | +5.9% | $208,000 | $977,000 | $1,185,000 |
| 2001 | $27,848 | +5.4% | $208,000 | $977,000 | $1,185,000 |
| 2000 | $26,422 | +4.2% | $208,000 | $977,000 | $1,185,000 |
| 1999 | $25,351 | +1.9% | $208,000 | $982,200 | $1,190,200 |
| 1998 | $24,875 | +2.0% | $208,000 | $982,200 | $1,190,200 |
| 1997 | $24,399 | +1.5% | $208,000 | $982,200 | $1,190,200 |
| 1996 | $24,042 | +0.5% | $208,000 | $982,200 | $1,190,200 |
| 1995 | $23,923 | -11.2% | $208,000 | $982,200 | $1,190,200 |
| 1994 | $26,953 | +0.6% | $208,000 | $982,200 | $1,190,200 |
| 1993 | $26,800 | +2.9% | $400,000 | $982,200 | $1,382,200 |
| 1992 | $26,051 | -7.9% | $500,000 | $997,200 | $1,497,200 |
| 1991 | $28,293 | +63.4% | $500,000 | $997,200 | $1,497,200 |
| 1990 | $17,320 | +8.7% | $717,500 | $997,200 | $1,714,700 |
| 1989 | $15,937 | — | $158,500 | $187,200 | $345,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 165 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.01
- 2 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.02
- 4 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.03
- 6 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.04
- 8 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.05
- 10 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.06
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.02
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.02 (QFARM)
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.03 (QFARM)
- 425 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
