8 Horseshoe Bend Ln (Block 2301 Lot 7) Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $726,300
- Last sale
- —Jul 10, 2021
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 2,908 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2301
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.500 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2S F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 5-AC
- Square feet
- 2,908
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $437,500
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $288,800
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $726,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,867
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1910–20223events19102022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 109 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,867 | +0.2% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2023 | $17,823 | +4.8% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2022 | $17,010 | +1.8% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2021 | $16,712 | +2.4% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2020 | $16,320 | +1.4% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2019 | $16,088 | +1.5% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2018 | $15,855 | +3.1% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2017 | $15,376 | +2.3% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2016 | $15,034 | +2.7% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2015 | $14,642 | +3.0% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2014 | $14,214 | +2.0% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2013 | $13,930 | +0.5% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2012 | $13,858 | +0.5% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2011 | $13,792 | +14.9% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2010 | $12,000 | -2.3% | $437,500 | $288,800 | $726,300 |
| 2009 | $12,284 | -20.8% | $462,500 | $324,400 | $786,900 |
| 2008 | $15,517 | -21.0% | $601,300 | $241,200 | $842,500 |
| 2007 | $19,647 | +44.3% | $883,200 | $241,200 | $1,124,400 |
| 2006 | $13,615 | +5.4% | $1,148,200 | $374,800 | $1,523,000 |
| 2005 | $12,912 | +6.9% | $295,600 | $143,600 | $439,200 |
| 2004 | $12,078 | +4.2% | $295,600 | $143,600 | $439,200 |
| 2003 | $11,595 | +6.1% | $295,600 | $143,600 | $439,200 |
| 2002 | $10,932 | +10.3% | $295,600 | $143,600 | $439,200 |
| 2001 | $9,910 | +5.9% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 2000 | $9,362 | +4.2% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1999 | $8,982 | +1.9% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1998 | $8,814 | +2.0% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1997 | $8,645 | +1.5% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1996 | $8,518 | +0.5% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1995 | $8,476 | +3.1% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1994 | $8,223 | -8.6% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1993 | $9,000 | +2.9% | $295,600 | $126,100 | $421,700 |
| 1992 | $8,749 | -16.5% | $369,500 | $133,300 | $502,800 |
| 1991 | $10,474 | +75.0% | $369,500 | $133,300 | $502,800 |
| 1990 | $5,987 | +8.7% | $501,500 | $133,300 | $634,800 |
| 1989 | $5,509 | — | $59,200 | $60,300 | $119,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 165 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.01
- 2 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.02
- 4 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.03
- 6 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.04
- 8 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.05
- 10 Cromwell Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1.06
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.02
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.02 (QFARM)
- 175-179 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.03 (QFARM)
- 425 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
