2 County Line Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1906 · Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $506,400
- Last sale
- $765,000Jul 23, 2025
- Built
- 1906
- Size
- 1,572 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2401
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.400 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S F G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 5-AC
- Square feet
- 1,572
- Acreage
- 5.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $506,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $506,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,760
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1906–20255events19062025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 118 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,760 | +0.2% | $506,400 | — | $506,400 |
| 2023 | $14,724 | +4.8% | $506,400 | $93,600 | $600,000 |
| 2022 | $14,052 | -31.5% | $506,400 | $93,600 | $600,000 |
| 2021 | $20,525 | +2.4% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2020 | $20,043 | +1.4% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2019 | $19,758 | +1.5% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2018 | $19,472 | +3.1% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2017 | $18,884 | +2.3% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2016 | $18,464 | +2.7% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2015 | $17,983 | +3.0% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2014 | $17,456 | +2.0% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2013 | $17,109 | +0.5% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2012 | $17,019 | +0.5% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2011 | $16,939 | +20.1% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2010 | $14,109 | +4.6% | $779,000 | $113,000 | $892,000 |
| 2009 | $13,489 | +5.7% | $830,000 | $95,200 | $925,200 |
| 2008 | $12,768 | +7.0% | $830,000 | $95,200 | $925,200 |
| 2007 | $11,935 | -7.1% | $830,000 | $95,200 | $925,200 |
| 2006 | $12,843 | +5.4% | $830,000 | $95,200 | $925,200 |
| 2005 | $12,180 | +6.9% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 2004 | $11,393 | +4.2% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 2003 | $10,938 | +6.1% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 2002 | $10,312 | +5.9% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 2001 | $9,736 | +5.9% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 2000 | $9,197 | +4.2% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1999 | $8,825 | +1.9% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1998 | $8,659 | +2.0% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1997 | $8,493 | +1.5% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1996 | $8,369 | +0.5% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1995 | $8,327 | +3.1% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1994 | $8,079 | -11.3% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1993 | $9,108 | +2.9% | $367,200 | $47,100 | $414,300 |
| 1992 | $8,853 | +5.5% | $459,000 | $49,800 | $508,800 |
| 1991 | $8,395 | +98.3% | $459,000 | $49,800 | $508,800 |
| 1990 | $4,233 | +8.7% | $459,000 | $51,400 | $510,400 |
| 1989 | $3,895 | — | $60,000 | $24,500 | $84,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 520 Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 1 County Line Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 1 County Line Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 6 County Line Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 20 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01
- 9 County Line Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 9 County Line Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 10 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6.01
- 10 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6.01 (QFARM)
- 18 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7 (QFARM)
- Bernardsville Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
