3 Chapel Ln Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1999 · Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $832,500
- Last sale
- $700,000Jul 7, 2021
- Built
- 1999
- Size
- 5.65 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2501
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.650 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- 5-AC
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 5.65 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $832,500
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $832,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,480
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1995–20215events19952021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 16 years
- $850,000
Deed recorded
+31% vs 1995Per sq ft$70Held4.5 yrsSq ft12,206RecordedDec 12, 2005 - 7 years
Property Built
- $650,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 8, 1995
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,480 | +0.2% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2023 | $20,430 | +4.8% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2022 | $19,497 | +1.8% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2021 | $19,156 | +2.4% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2020 | $18,706 | +1.4% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2019 | $18,440 | +1.5% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2018 | $18,173 | +3.1% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2017 | $17,624 | +2.3% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2016 | $17,233 | +2.7% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2015 | $16,783 | +3.0% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2014 | $16,292 | +2.0% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2013 | $15,967 | +0.5% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2012 | $15,884 | +0.5% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2011 | $15,809 | +22.1% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2010 | $12,944 | +4.6% | $832,500 | — | $832,500 |
| 2009 | $12,376 | +5.7% | $848,800 | — | $848,800 |
| 2008 | $11,713 | +7.0% | $848,800 | — | $848,800 |
| 2007 | $10,950 | -43.4% | $848,800 | — | $848,800 |
| 2006 | $19,332 | +5.4% | $848,800 | — | $848,800 |
| 2005 | $18,334 | +6.9% | $623,600 | — | $623,600 |
| 2004 | $17,149 | +4.2% | $623,600 | — | $623,600 |
| 2003 | $16,463 | +5.6% | $623,600 | — | $623,600 |
| 2002 | $15,590 | +60.6% | $623,600 | — | $623,600 |
| 2001 | $9,710 | +5.9% | $623,600 | — | $623,600 |
| 2000 | $9,173 | +4.2% | $413,200 | — | $413,200 |
| 1999 | $8,801 | +1.9% | $413,200 | — | $413,200 |
| 1998 | $8,636 | -52.6% | $413,200 | — | $413,200 |
| 1997 | $18,202 | -39.7% | $413,200 | — | $413,200 |
| 1996 | $30,199 | +0.5% | $847,200 | $40,700 | $887,900 |
| 1995 | $30,050 | -17.8% | $1,393,200 | $101,800 | $1,495,000 |
| 1994 | $36,553 | -12.1% | $1,393,200 | $101,800 | $1,495,000 |
| 1993 | $41,598 | +2.9% | $1,772,700 | $101,800 | $1,874,500 |
| 1992 | $40,436 | +319.9% | $2,215,800 | $108,100 | $2,323,900 |
| 1991 | $9,629 | +105.3% | $2,215,800 | $108,100 | $2,323,900 |
| 1990 | $4,689 | +8.7% | $518,500 | $65,100 | $583,600 |
| 1989 | $4,315 | — | $63,400 | $30,200 | $93,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 174 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 150 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 100 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 415 Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01
- 425 Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.02
- 4 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.03
- 8 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.04
- 12 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.05
- 14 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.06
- Bernardsville Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- Bernardsville Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
