Bernardsville Rd (Block 2501 Lot 8) Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $53,000
- Last sale
- $1Aug 1, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.06 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2501
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.060 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- HSE IN B-VILLE
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- 5-AC
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $53,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,304
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20171event2017
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,304 | +0.3% | $53,000 | — | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | -49.5% | $53,000 | — | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | +1.8% | $53,000 | — | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | +2.4% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | +1.4% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | +1.5% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | +3.1% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | +2.3% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | +2.7% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | +3.0% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | +2.0% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | +0.5% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2012 | $2,099 | +0.5% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2011 | $2,089 | +16.1% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2010 | $1,800 | +4.6% | $110,000 | — | $110,000 |
| 2009 | $1,720 | +5.7% | $118,000 | — | $118,000 |
| 2008 | $1,628 | +7.0% | $118,000 | — | $118,000 |
| 2007 | $1,522 | +11.6% | $118,000 | — | $118,000 |
| 2006 | $1,364 | +5.4% | $118,000 | — | $118,000 |
| 2005 | $1,294 | +6.9% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 2004 | $1,210 | +4.2% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 2003 | $1,162 | +5.6% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 2002 | $1,100 | +6.4% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 2001 | $1,034 | +5.9% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 2000 | $977 | +4.2% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1999 | $937 | +1.9% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1998 | $920 | +2.0% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1997 | $902 | +1.5% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1996 | $889 | +0.5% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1995 | $884 | +3.1% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1994 | $858 | -12.8% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1993 | $985 | +2.9% | $44,000 | — | $44,000 |
| 1992 | $957 | +5.5% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 1991 | $908 | -21.2% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 1990 | $1,152 | +8.7% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 1989 | $1,060 | — | $23,000 | — | $23,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 174 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 150 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 100 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 415 Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.01
- 425 Bernardsville Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.02
- 4 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.03
- 8 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.04
- 12 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.05
- 14 Bliss Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5.06
- Bernardsville Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- Bernardsville Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
