290 Pleasant Valley Rd (Block 2601 Lot 7) Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,032,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1906
- Size
- 3,657 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2601
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.120 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 1.5S F OB2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 5-AC
- Square feet
- 3,657
- Acreage
- 2.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $640,000
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $392,200
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $1,032,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,142
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19061event1906
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,142 | +0.2% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2023 | $25,080 | +4.8% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2022 | $23,924 | +1.8% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2021 | $23,501 | +2.4% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2020 | $22,944 | +1.5% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2019 | $22,613 | +1.5% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2018 | $22,283 | +3.2% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2017 | $21,602 | +2.3% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2016 | $21,117 | +2.7% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2015 | $20,559 | +3.1% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2014 | $19,950 | +2.1% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2013 | $19,548 | +0.5% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2012 | $19,444 | +0.5% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2011 | $19,351 | +4.1% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2010 | $18,591 | +3.2% | $640,000 | $392,200 | $1,032,200 |
| 2009 | $18,014 | +5.7% | $876,000 | $359,500 | $1,235,500 |
| 2008 | $17,050 | +7.0% | $876,000 | $359,500 | $1,235,500 |
| 2007 | $15,938 | +14.1% | $876,000 | $359,500 | $1,235,500 |
| 2006 | $13,972 | +5.4% | $876,000 | $359,500 | $1,235,500 |
| 2005 | $13,251 | +6.9% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 2004 | $12,394 | +4.2% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 2003 | $11,898 | +6.1% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 2002 | $11,218 | +5.9% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 2001 | $10,591 | +5.9% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 2000 | $10,006 | +4.2% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1999 | $9,600 | +1.9% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1998 | $9,420 | +2.0% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1997 | $9,239 | +1.5% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1996 | $9,104 | +0.5% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1995 | $9,059 | -25.5% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1994 | $12,158 | -7.1% | $227,200 | $223,500 | $450,700 |
| 1993 | $13,090 | +2.9% | $400,000 | $223,500 | $623,500 |
| 1992 | $12,725 | +5.5% | $500,000 | $231,300 | $731,300 |
| 1991 | $12,066 | +44.5% | $500,000 | $231,300 | $731,300 |
| 1990 | $8,352 | +8.7% | $500,000 | $231,300 | $731,300 |
| 1989 | $7,685 | — | $70,000 | $96,700 | $166,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 120 Pleasant Valley Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 1 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01
- 5 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.02
- 9 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.03
- 15 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.04
- 19 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.05
- 23 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.06
- 27 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.07
- 31 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.08
- 35 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.09
- 18 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.10
- 14 Balbrook Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
