3 Hunters Glen Far Hills, NJ 07931
Actions
Property flags
Built 1982 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,567,100
- Last sale
- $1,615,000Aug 18, 2008
- Built
- 1982
- Size
- 4,766 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 100
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.223 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 4,766
- Acreage
- 5.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $590,600
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $976,500
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $1,567,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $28,363
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1982–20083events19822008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,615,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$339Held11.1 yrsSq ft4,766RecordedSep 26, 2008 - 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,363 | +0.7% | $590,600 | $976,500 | $1,567,100 |
| 2023 | $28,160 | -10.6% | $529,500 | $931,000 | $1,460,500 |
| 2022 | $31,511 | +0.6% | $453,300 | $855,300 | $1,308,600 |
| 2021 | $31,312 | +1.9% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2020 | $30,728 | +1.9% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2019 | $30,144 | +2.4% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2018 | $29,446 | +0.1% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2017 | $29,404 | +1.9% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2016 | $28,862 | +2.3% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2015 | $28,207 | +2.2% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2014 | $27,595 | +1.0% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2013 | $27,310 | +0.9% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2012 | $27,068 | +0.7% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2011 | $26,869 | +9.9% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2010 | $24,449 | +4.8% | $711,200 | $712,700 | $1,423,900 |
| 2009 | $23,338 | +1.6% | $711,200 | $790,600 | $1,501,800 |
| 2008 | $22,978 | +3.4% | $711,200 | $790,600 | $1,501,800 |
| 2007 | $22,227 | +5.7% | $711,200 | $790,600 | $1,501,800 |
| 2006 | $21,025 | +6.5% | $711,200 | $790,600 | $1,501,800 |
| 2005 | $19,740 | +14.9% | $711,200 | $790,600 | $1,501,800 |
| 2004 | $17,180 | +6.3% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 2003 | $16,162 | +7.6% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 2002 | $15,017 | +4.4% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 2001 | $14,380 | +6.6% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 2000 | $13,490 | +6.5% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1999 | $12,662 | +2.6% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1998 | $12,344 | +4.9% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1997 | $11,772 | +1.6% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1996 | $11,581 | +1.1% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1995 | $11,453 | +3.4% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1994 | $11,072 | +7.0% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1993 | $10,344 | +0.6% | $337,200 | $299,100 | $636,300 |
| 1992 | $10,278 | -21.0% | $364,000 | $299,100 | $663,100 |
| 1991 | $13,004 | — | $65,700 | $137,800 | $203,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Hunters Glen, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 1
- 5 Hunters Glen, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 3
- 7 Hunters Glen, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 4
- 6 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 5
- 4 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 6
- 2 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 7
- Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 8
- Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 9
- Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 10
- Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 11
- 1 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 12
- 3 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
