303-C Mendham Rd West Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1987 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $851,700
- Last sale
- $1Nov 13, 2023
- Built
- 1987
- Size
- 3,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 108
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.100 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 3,064
- Acreage
- 1.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $393,500
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $458,200
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $851,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,468
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1987–20232events19872023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,468 | +0.9% | $393,500 | $458,200 | $851,700 |
| 2023 | $15,337 | -3.2% | $357,500 | $439,000 | $796,500 |
| 2022 | $15,838 | +0.6% | $309,500 | $407,300 | $716,800 |
| 2021 | $15,738 | +1.9% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2020 | $15,445 | +1.9% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2019 | $15,151 | +2.4% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2018 | $14,801 | +0.1% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2017 | $14,779 | +1.9% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2016 | $14,507 | +2.3% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2015 | $14,178 | +2.2% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2014 | $13,870 | +1.0% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2013 | $13,727 | +0.9% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2012 | $13,605 | +0.7% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2011 | $13,505 | -6.7% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2010 | $14,473 | +4.8% | $255,000 | $460,700 | $715,700 |
| 2009 | $13,815 | +1.6% | $355,000 | $534,000 | $889,000 |
| 2008 | $13,602 | +3.4% | $355,000 | $534,000 | $889,000 |
| 2007 | $13,157 | -1.9% | $355,000 | $534,000 | $889,000 |
| 2006 | $13,408 | +31.2% | $355,000 | $534,000 | $889,000 |
| 2005 | $10,223 | +4.1% | $355,000 | $602,700 | $957,700 |
| 2004 | $9,823 | +6.3% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 2003 | $9,241 | +7.6% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 2002 | $8,586 | +4.4% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 2001 | $8,222 | +6.6% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 2000 | $7,713 | +6.5% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1999 | $7,240 | +2.6% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1998 | $7,058 | +4.9% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1997 | $6,730 | +1.6% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1996 | $6,621 | +1.1% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1995 | $6,548 | +3.4% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1994 | $6,330 | +9.9% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1993 | $5,761 | +0.6% | $124,800 | $239,000 | $363,800 |
| 1992 | $5,724 | -31.9% | $130,300 | $239,000 | $369,300 |
| 1991 | $8,403 | +10.6% | $130,300 | $239,000 | $369,300 |
| 1990 | $7,601 | +11.8% | $22,800 | $108,700 | $131,500 |
| 1989 | $6,799 | — | $22,800 | $108,700 | $131,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 313 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 313 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 10 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 3 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4.01
- 4 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4.02
- 2 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4.03
- 8 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 6 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 4 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 2 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 6 Ralston Hill Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 14 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
