5 Valley View Dr Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,032,100
- Last sale
- $797,500May 24, 2010
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,993 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 109
- Lot
- 44
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 3.586 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3
- Square feet
- 2,993
- Acreage
- 3.59 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $459,700
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $572,400
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $1,032,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,581
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1972–20102events19722010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $797,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$266Sq ft2,993RecordedSep 3, 2010 - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,581 | +3.9% | $459,700 | $572,400 | $1,032,100 |
| 2023 | $17,888 | +9.6% | $411,700 | $545,100 | $956,800 |
| 2022 | $16,323 | +0.6% | $323,800 | $491,900 | $815,700 |
| 2021 | $16,220 | +1.9% | $379,300 | $358,300 | $737,600 |
| 2020 | $15,917 | +3.2% | $379,300 | $358,300 | $737,600 |
| 2019 | $15,424 | +2.4% | $379,300 | $358,300 | $737,600 |
| 2018 | $15,067 | +0.1% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2017 | $15,046 | +1.9% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2016 | $14,769 | +2.3% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2015 | $14,434 | +2.2% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2014 | $14,120 | +1.0% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2013 | $13,975 | +0.9% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2012 | $13,851 | +0.7% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2011 | $13,749 | -10.4% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2010 | $15,347 | +4.8% | $379,300 | $349,300 | $728,600 |
| 2009 | $14,650 | +1.6% | $529,300 | $413,400 | $942,700 |
| 2008 | $14,423 | +3.4% | $529,300 | $413,400 | $942,700 |
| 2007 | $13,952 | +5.7% | $529,300 | $413,400 | $942,700 |
| 2006 | $13,198 | +21.1% | $529,300 | $413,400 | $942,700 |
| 2005 | $10,900 | +4.1% | $529,300 | $413,400 | $942,700 |
| 2004 | $10,473 | +6.3% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 2003 | $9,853 | +7.6% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 2002 | $9,154 | +4.4% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 2001 | $8,767 | +6.6% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 2000 | $8,223 | +6.5% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1999 | $7,719 | +2.6% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1998 | $7,525 | +4.9% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1997 | $7,176 | +1.6% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1996 | $7,060 | +1.1% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1995 | $6,982 | +3.4% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1994 | $6,749 | +4.6% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1993 | $6,454 | +0.6% | $226,400 | $161,500 | $387,900 |
| 1992 | $6,412 | -7.5% | $252,200 | $161,500 | $413,700 |
| 1991 | $6,933 | +10.6% | $252,200 | $161,500 | $413,700 |
| 1990 | $6,271 | +11.8% | $37,800 | $70,700 | $108,500 |
| 1989 | $5,609 | — | $37,800 | $70,700 | $108,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 39 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 14 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 12 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 10 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 8 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 8 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 6 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 4 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 2 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 72 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 68 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 64 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
