29 North Gate Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1985 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,533,500
- Last sale
- $1,500,000Feb 13, 2025
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 4,126 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 109
- Lot
- 63
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.056 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 4,126
- Acreage
- 5.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $499,800
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $1,033,700
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $1,533,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,508
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1985–20259events19852025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- $1,449,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 2000Per sq ft$351Held4.6 yrsSq ft4,124RecordedNov 8, 2007 - 8 years
- $899,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$218Sq ft4,126RecordedApr 11, 2000 - 15 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,508 | +1.3% | $499,800 | $1,033,700 | $1,533,500 |
| 2023 | $25,170 | +9.6% | $442,800 | $870,700 | $1,313,500 |
| 2022 | $22,973 | +0.6% | $357,000 | $801,700 | $1,158,700 |
| 2021 | $22,828 | +3.8% | $428,800 | $609,300 | $1,038,100 |
| 2020 | $21,990 | +1.9% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2019 | $21,572 | +2.4% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2018 | $21,073 | +0.1% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2017 | $21,042 | +1.9% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2016 | $20,655 | +2.3% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2015 | $20,186 | +2.2% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2014 | $19,748 | +1.0% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2013 | $19,544 | +0.9% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2012 | $19,371 | +0.7% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2011 | $19,229 | +3.4% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2010 | $18,598 | +4.8% | $428,800 | $590,200 | $1,019,000 |
| 2009 | $17,753 | +1.6% | $485,800 | $656,600 | $1,142,400 |
| 2008 | $17,479 | +3.4% | $485,800 | $656,600 | $1,142,400 |
| 2007 | $16,908 | +5.7% | $485,800 | $656,600 | $1,142,400 |
| 2006 | $15,994 | -16.5% | $485,800 | $656,600 | $1,142,400 |
| 2005 | $19,164 | +12.8% | $485,800 | $656,600 | $1,142,400 |
| 2004 | $16,983 | +6.3% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 2003 | $15,977 | +7.6% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 2002 | $14,844 | +4.4% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 2001 | $14,215 | +6.6% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 2000 | $13,335 | +6.5% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1999 | $12,517 | +2.6% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1998 | $12,203 | +4.9% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1997 | $11,637 | +1.6% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1996 | $11,448 | +1.1% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1995 | $11,322 | +3.4% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1994 | $10,945 | +1.5% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1993 | $10,783 | +0.6% | $295,000 | $334,000 | $629,000 |
| 1992 | $10,714 | -5.4% | $357,200 | $334,000 | $691,200 |
| 1991 | $11,323 | +10.6% | $357,200 | $334,000 | $691,200 |
| 1990 | $10,242 | +11.8% | $50,100 | $127,100 | $177,200 |
| 1989 | $9,161 | — | $50,100 | $127,100 | $177,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 39 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 14 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 12 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 10 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 8 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 8 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 6 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 4 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 2 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 72 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 68 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 64 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
